Skip to content

Private beta opens Oct 29.Request your invite

We're open. Sign in and try an open-weight model free

Bearer Club

NVIDIA Β· Open-weight

Nemotron 3 Super API Member pricing vs list price

nvidia/nemotron-3-super-120b-a12b

Open-weight

Nemotron 3 Super is an open-weight model from NVIDIA with a 262K-token context window. It lists at $0.08 input and $0.45 output per 1M tokens, and Members pay $0.068 and $0.3825 with a Private key.

Nemotron 3 Super prices per 1M tokens

Input / output, by membership tier and data policy. Every price is a percent of the provider's public list price.

Nemotron 3 Super prices per 1M tokens by tier and data policy
TierPrivateResearch ShareFinancial incentive notice
List price$0.08 input, $0.45 output per 1M tokens
GuestNot on Guest (data sharing required)$0.076 input, $0.4275 output per 1M tokens5% off list price
Member$0.068 input, $0.3825 output per 1M tokens15% off list price$0.064 input, $0.36 output per 1M tokens20% off list price
Executive$0.06 input, $0.3375 output per 1M tokens25% off list price$0.056 input, $0.315 output per 1M tokens30% off list price

Does Member pay for itself on Nemotron 3 Super?

  • Member ($199 a year) pays for itself once your Nemotron 3 Super spend at list price passes $111 a month with a Private key (about 641M tokens at a 3:1 input-to-output mix) or $82.92 a month with Research Share.
  • Executive ($1,999 a year) costs less than Member above $1,500 a month (Private keys), about 8.7B tokens a month.
  • Guests already pay 5% below list here with no fee; against that price, Member Research Share pays for itself above $111 a month.

100M tokens a month at 3 input : 1 output is $17.25 a month at list price.

At this volume Guest saves $0.86 a month against list price.

Monthly cost of Nemotron 3 Super by plan at 100M tokens a month
PlanUsage / moFee / moNet vs list / moPays off above
Guest$16.39Free$0.86No fee
Member Β· Private$14.66$16.58βˆ’$14.00641M tokens
Member Β· Research Share$13.80$16.58βˆ’$13.13481M tokens
Executive Β· Private$12.94$167βˆ’$1623.9B tokens
Executive Β· Research Share$12.08$167βˆ’$1613.2B tokens

Usage at each plan's price per token. The fee is the annual membership fee divided by 12 and covers every model, so spend on other models counts toward it too.

Specs

Nemotron 3 Super specs
ProviderNVIDIA
Model typeOpen-weight
Context window262,144 tokens (262K)
Input and outputText in, text out (chat completions)
Model IDnvidia/nemotron-3-super-120b-a12b
EndpointPOST https://api.bearer.club/v1/chat/completions
PlansGuest (Research Share), Member, Executive
List price per 1M tokens$0.08 input, $0.45 output

List price rank: 7th lowest input price and 12th lowest output price of the 69 models. Its context window is larger than 9 of them.

Where Nemotron 3 Super fits

The "Super" in its name marks a larger tier of NVIDIA's lineup. Tiers like this are usually tried on harder requests, such as multi-step reasoning, long documents and agent planning; check whether a lighter tier is enough for your traffic. By list price at a 3:1 input-to-output mix it is in the lowest-priced third of the 69 models on Bearer Club.

Its 262,144-token window fits long documents in one request; inputs beyond that need splitting.

It is open-weight, so Guests can call it at 5% below list with Research Share and no membership fee (usage is paid from prepaid credit), and signed-in users can try it in the free Playground.

Bearer Club does not publish benchmark scores. Test Nemotron 3 Super on your own prompts before you move traffic to it.

What 1,000 requests cost

Example request shapes, priced per 1,000 requests from the per-token prices above.

Cost of 1,000 Nemotron 3 Super requests by request shape and plan
Request (input / output tokens)List priceGuestMember PrivateExecutive Private
Short chat reply1,000 / 300$0.22$0.20$0.18$0.16
Document summary20,000 / 1,000$2.05$1.95$1.74$1.54
Long-context read200,000 / 2,000$16.90$16.06$14.37$12.68
  • Nemotron 3.5 Lightning

    $0.07 input / $0.20 output at list, 41% cheaper than Nemotron 3 Super at a 3:1 mix; 262K-token context; open-weight, on the Guest plan.

  • MiMo-V2.6-Flash

    $0.14 input / $0.28 output at list, 1% more than Nemotron 3 Super at a 3:1 mix; 1M-token context; open-weight, on the Guest plan.

  • Ministral 3 14B 2512

    $0.20 input / $0.20 output at list, 16% more than Nemotron 3 Super at a 3:1 mix; 262K-token context; open-weight, on the Guest plan.

  • Gemma 4 26B A4B

    $0.09 input / $0.30 output at list, 17% cheaper than Nemotron 3 Super at a 3:1 mix; 262K-token context; open-weight, on the Guest plan.

Data policy for this model

Private: Your prompts and outputs are never used for training and never shared or licensed. For security, abuse prevention and debugging we store request and response content, encrypted, and delete it after 30 days; error details may be kept longer. We also keep usage details (model, tokens, cost, latency, status and time). The model provider may keep requests briefly for abuse monitoring under its own terms.

Research Share: available. Opt in per key and pay less. Data from that key will be used to accelerate AGI and supplied to top frontier labs for AGI purposes, and only for traffic after you opt in.

How the Research Program works

Regions

Each model is served only in the regions its provider supports. Per-model region details are not published yet.

Use Nemotron 3 Super with the OpenAI SDK

Change two settings: point the SDK at https://api.bearer.club/v1 and use your Bearer Club key, then pass nvidia/nemotron-3-super-120b-a12b as the model.

curl https://api.bearer.club/v1/chat/completions \  -H "Authorization: Bearer $BEARER_CLUB_API_KEY" \  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \  -d '{    "model": "nvidia/nemotron-3-super-120b-a12b",    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello from the Club!"}]  }'

The official OpenAI SDKs and most OpenAI-compatible tools, such as Cursor, Cline, Continue, Open WebUI and LiteLLM, work the same way; the name of the base URL setting varies by tool.

Nemotron 3 Super FAQ

How much does Nemotron 3 Super cost on Bearer Club?

Nemotron 3 Super lists at $0.08 input and $0.45 output per 1M tokens. Members pay $0.068 / $0.3825 with a Private key and $0.064 / $0.36 with Research Share; Executives pay $0.06 / $0.3375 and $0.056 / $0.315. Guests pay $0.076 / $0.4275 with Research Share.

Can Guests use Nemotron 3 Super?

Yes. Nemotron 3 Super is open-weight, so Guests can call it with Research Share at $0.076 input and $0.4275 output per 1M tokens (5% below list). There is no membership fee, but API calls are paid from a prepaid balance, so add credit first. Signed-in users can also try it free in the Playground.

When does Member pay for itself on Nemotron 3 Super?

Member ($199 a year) pays for itself above about $111 a month of Nemotron 3 Super spend at list price with a Private key, or $82.92 a month with Research Share. The fee is shared across every model you call, so spend on other models counts too.

What context window does Nemotron 3 Super support?

262,144 tokens, roughly 200,000 English words. The prompt and the answer together have to fit in it.

What is the model id for Nemotron 3 Super on Bearer Club?

Use nvidia/nemotron-3-super-120b-a12b as the model in requests to https://api.bearer.club/v1/chat/completions. The same id appears in the https://api.bearer.club/v1/models list.

Further reading

Discounts are measured against each provider's public list price and vary by model, membership tier and data policy. See Pricing.