Skip to content

Private beta opens Oct 29.Request your invite

We're open. Sign in and try an open-weight model free

Bearer Club

Qwen Β· Open-weight

Qwen3 Coder Next API Member pricing vs list price

qwen/qwen3-coder-next

Open-weight

Qwen3 Coder Next is an open-weight model from Qwen with a 262K-token context window. It lists at $0.12 input and $0.80 output per 1M tokens, and Members pay $0.102 and $0.68 with a Private key.

Qwen3 Coder Next prices per 1M tokens

Input / output, by membership tier and data policy. Every price is a percent of the provider's public list price.

Qwen3 Coder Next prices per 1M tokens by tier and data policy
TierPrivateResearch ShareFinancial incentive notice
List price$0.12 input, $0.8 output per 1M tokens
GuestNot on Guest (data sharing required)$0.114 input, $0.76 output per 1M tokens5% off list price
Member$0.102 input, $0.68 output per 1M tokens15% off list price$0.096 input, $0.64 output per 1M tokens20% off list price
Executive$0.09 input, $0.6 output per 1M tokens25% off list price$0.084 input, $0.56 output per 1M tokens30% off list price

Does Member pay for itself on Qwen3 Coder Next?

  • Member ($199 a year) pays for itself once your Qwen3 Coder Next spend at list price passes $111 a month with a Private key (about 381M tokens at a 3:1 input-to-output mix) or $82.92 a month with Research Share.
  • Executive ($1,999 a year) costs less than Member above $1,500 a month (Private keys), about 5.2B tokens a month.
  • Guests already pay 5% below list here with no fee; against that price, Member Research Share pays for itself above $111 a month.

100M tokens a month at 3 input : 1 output is $29.00 a month at list price.

At this volume Guest saves $1.45 a month against list price.

Monthly cost of Qwen3 Coder Next by plan at 100M tokens a month
PlanUsage / moFee / moNet vs list / moPays off above
Guest$27.55Free$1.45No fee
Member Β· Private$24.65$16.58βˆ’$12.23381M tokens
Member Β· Research Share$23.20$16.58βˆ’$10.78286M tokens
Executive Β· Private$21.75$167βˆ’$1592.3B tokens
Executive Β· Research Share$20.30$167βˆ’$1581.9B tokens

Usage at each plan's price per token. The fee is the annual membership fee divided by 12 and covers every model, so spend on other models counts toward it too.

Specs

Qwen3 Coder Next specs
ProviderQwen
Model typeOpen-weight
Context window262,144 tokens (262K)
Input and outputText in, text out (chat completions)
Model IDqwen/qwen3-coder-next
EndpointPOST https://api.bearer.club/v1/chat/completions
PlansGuest (Research Share), Member, Executive
List price per 1M tokens$0.12 input, $0.80 output

List price rank: 13th lowest input price and 20th lowest output price of the 69 models. Its context window is larger than 9 of them.

Where Qwen3 Coder Next fits

Qwen3 Coder Next is a code-focused model, named for programming work such as writing functions, reviewing diffs, generating tests and explaining code. By list price at a 3:1 input-to-output mix it is in the lowest-priced third of the 69 models on Bearer Club.

Its 262,144-token window fits long documents in one request; inputs beyond that need splitting.

It is open-weight, so Guests can call it at 5% below list with Research Share and no membership fee (usage is paid from prepaid credit), and signed-in users can try it in the free Playground.

Bearer Club does not publish benchmark scores. Test Qwen3 Coder Next on your own prompts before you move traffic to it.

What 1,000 requests cost

Example request shapes, priced per 1,000 requests from the per-token prices above.

Cost of 1,000 Qwen3 Coder Next requests by request shape and plan
Request (input / output tokens)List priceGuestMember PrivateExecutive Private
Short chat reply1,000 / 300$0.36$0.34$0.31$0.27
Document summary20,000 / 1,000$3.20$3.04$2.72$2.40
Long-context read200,000 / 2,000$25.60$24.32$21.76$19.20
  • Qwen3.6 35B A3B

    $0.15 input / $1.00 output at list, 25% more than Qwen3 Coder Next at a 3:1 mix; 262K-token context; open-weight, on the Guest plan.

  • Qwen3.8 Flash

    $0.15 input / $0.47 output at list, 21% cheaper than Qwen3 Coder Next at a 3:1 mix; 1M-token context; closed, members only.

  • Llama 4 Maverick

    $0.1875 input / $0.6525 output at list, 5% more than Qwen3 Coder Next at a 3:1 mix; 1M-token context; open-weight, on the Guest plan.

  • Mistral Small 4

    $0.15 input / $0.60 output at list, 9% cheaper than Qwen3 Coder Next at a 3:1 mix; 262K-token context; open-weight, on the Guest plan.

Data policy for this model

Private: Your prompts and outputs are never used for training and never shared or licensed. For security, abuse prevention and debugging we store request and response content, encrypted, and delete it after 30 days; error details may be kept longer. We also keep usage details (model, tokens, cost, latency, status and time). The model provider may keep requests briefly for abuse monitoring under its own terms.

Research Share: available. Opt in per key and pay less. Data from that key will be used to accelerate AGI and supplied to top frontier labs for AGI purposes, and only for traffic after you opt in.

How the Research Program works

Regions

Each model is served only in the regions its provider supports. Per-model region details are not published yet.

Use Qwen3 Coder Next with the OpenAI SDK

Change two settings: point the SDK at https://api.bearer.club/v1 and use your Bearer Club key, then pass qwen/qwen3-coder-next as the model.

curl https://api.bearer.club/v1/chat/completions \  -H "Authorization: Bearer $BEARER_CLUB_API_KEY" \  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \  -d '{    "model": "qwen/qwen3-coder-next",    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello from the Club!"}]  }'

The official OpenAI SDKs and most OpenAI-compatible tools, such as Cursor, Cline, Continue, Open WebUI and LiteLLM, work the same way; the name of the base URL setting varies by tool.

Qwen3 Coder Next FAQ

How much does Qwen3 Coder Next cost on Bearer Club?

Qwen3 Coder Next lists at $0.12 input and $0.80 output per 1M tokens. Members pay $0.102 / $0.68 with a Private key and $0.096 / $0.64 with Research Share; Executives pay $0.09 / $0.60 and $0.084 / $0.56. Guests pay $0.114 / $0.76 with Research Share.

Can Guests use Qwen3 Coder Next?

Yes. Qwen3 Coder Next is open-weight, so Guests can call it with Research Share at $0.114 input and $0.76 output per 1M tokens (5% below list). There is no membership fee, but API calls are paid from a prepaid balance, so add credit first. Signed-in users can also try it free in the Playground.

When does Member pay for itself on Qwen3 Coder Next?

Member ($199 a year) pays for itself above about $111 a month of Qwen3 Coder Next spend at list price with a Private key, or $82.92 a month with Research Share. The fee is shared across every model you call, so spend on other models counts too.

What context window does Qwen3 Coder Next support?

262,144 tokens, roughly 200,000 English words. The prompt and the answer together have to fit in it.

What is the model id for Qwen3 Coder Next on Bearer Club?

Use qwen/qwen3-coder-next as the model in requests to https://api.bearer.club/v1/chat/completions. The same id appears in the https://api.bearer.club/v1/models list.

Further reading

Discounts are measured against each provider's public list price and vary by model, membership tier and data policy. See Pricing.